Staines Regatta Results 2003
click here to go to Staines Boat Club web site

Event QUAL Comps WINNER RUNNER UP Distance Time
1 MEl8o N 2 London RC Staines BC 1 1/2 L 1.35
2 MS38o N 3 Walbrook & Royal Putnet Town RC 2/3 L 1.35
3 MNov8o N 3 Staines BC Thames RC 1/4 L 1.47
4 WS38o N 2 Thames RC Poplar Blackwall 1 1/4 L 1.54
5 MS34+ Y 6 Maidenhead RC Guildford RC NRO
6 MS44+ Y 8 Walton RC Putney Town RC 3/4 L 1.49
7 MNov4+ Y 8 Burway RC Parrs Priory RC 1/2 L 1.54
8 WS24+ N 2 Thames RC Eton Excelsior RC 1/3 L 2.03
9 WS34+ N 2 Poplar Blackwall RC Putney Town RC 1 L 2.15
10 WS44+ N 2 Eton Excelsior RC Staines BC 1 1/4 L 2.09
11 WNov4+ Y 7 Tideway Scullers School Thames RC 1 1/2 L 2.04
12 MVetC4+ N 2 Staines BC 'B' Staines BC 'A' 1 1/4 L 1.54
13 MVetD/E4+ N 3 British Airways/Staines RC Putney Town RC 1 1/4 L NTT
14 MxS24+ N 2 Maidenhead RC Putney Town RC 1 1/2 L 1.55
15 MS14- N 2 Maidenhead RC Poplar Blackwall 1 L 1.45
16 MS24- N 3 Burway RC Poplar Blackwall 2 1/2 L 1.53
17 MVetD/E4- N 2 Quinton RC Vesta RC EASILY 1.57
18 MS22- N 2 Staines BC Poplar Blackwall EASILY 2.00
19 MS32- Y 4 Walbrook & Royal Putney Town RC 2 1/2 L NTT
20 MS22x N 2 Burway RC Staines BC 2 L 1.53
21 MS32x Y 4 Putney Town RC Maidenhead RC 2 L 1.54
22 MNov2x N 2 Guildford RC Putney Town RC 2 1/2 L 2.03
23 WS32x Y 4 Putney Town RC Eton Excelsior RC 1 1/4 L NTT
24 WNov2x N 3 Putney Town RC Staines BC 6 L 2.13
25 MxS22x N 2 Eton Excelsior RC Upper Thames RC 1 1/3 L 2.01
26 MxS32x N 4 Eton Excelsior RC 'A' Eton Excelsior RC 'B' 2 1/2 L 2.03
27 MxS42x N 3 Thames RC Maidenhead RC EASILY 1.59
28 MS11x N 2 Burway RC (Biddle) Staines BC (Dunlop) 1 1/2 L NTT
29 MS21x N 3 Burway RC (Biddle) Eton Excelsior RC (Jones) 1 L 2.02
30 MS31x N 3 Staines BC (Goldswain) Burway RC (Hermes) 1 1/2 L 2.06
31 MS41x Y 7 Eton Excelsior RC (Marshall) Burway RC (Morris) 1 1/4 L 2.06
32 Mnov1x Y 12 Staines BC (Wilson) Eton Excelsio RC (Addy) 1 ft 2.03
33 WS21x Y 4 Mortlake A & A RC (Kyte) Eton Excelsior RC (Power) 1 1/4 L NTT
34 WS31x Y 5 Guildford RC (Woolger) Maidenhead RC (Brace) 1/2 L 2.18
35 WS41x N 2 Burway RC (Holgate) Eton Excelsior RC (Kerr) 5 L 2.20
36 WNov1x Y 7 Kingston Univ (McNair) Putney Town RC (Barnown) 1 1/2 L 2.20
37 MVetB1x N 2 Reading RC (Scott) Staines BC (Douglas) 2 1/2 L 2.14
38 MVetC/D1x N 3 Poplar Blackwall RC  (Coughlan) Farmer BC (Copham) 3/4 L 2.07
39 MVetE/F1x N 2 Maidenhead RC (Adams) Weybridge RC (Edwards) 1 1/2 L 2.15
40 WVetC/D1x N 2 Putney Town RC (Skipper) Maidenhead RC (Philips) 5 L 2.25
With thanks to all the Competitors who put their all into the day
R. Janes, Entry Secretary