Staines Amateur Regatta 2005 Race Timetable by Time

No Time Category Enclosure Side Surrey Side Next

1 09:00:00 MENS SENIOR IV SCULLS HEAT 1 102 Kingston RC 101 University of Bristol BC 82

(Ashwell)

2 09:04:00 MENS SENIOR IV SCULLS HEAT 2 103 Burway RC 104 Guildford RC (Hopkins) 82

3 09:08:00 MENS SENIOR IV SCULLS HEAT 3 107 University of Bristol BC 100 Staines BC (Grant) 84

(Campbell)

4 09:12:00 MENS NOVICE SCULLS QF 1 114 Staines BC (Oades) 115 Putney Town RC (Mercer) 64

5 09:16:00 MENS NOVICE SCULLS QF 3 112 University of Bristol BC 117 Putney Town RC (Collins) 66

(Ashwell)

6 09:20:00 MENS NOVICE COXED FOURS QF 1 32 Guildford RC A 31 Walbrook & Royal Canoe 35

7 09:24:00 MENS NOVICE COXED FOURS QF 2 33 Guildford RC B 28 Kingston RC 35

8 09:28:00 WOMENS NOVICE DOUBLE SCULLS QF 1 69 Evesham RC 66 Weybridge RC (Ross) 105

9 09:32:00

10 09:36:00 WOMENS NOVICE DOUBLE SCULLS QF 2 67 Eton Excelsior RC 64 Putney Town RC 105

11 09:40:00 WOMENS JUNIOR 14 DOUBLE SCULLS QF 1 82 Staines BC 81 Evesham RC (McDonagh) 96

12 09:44:00 WOMENS JUNIOR 14 DOUBLE SCULLS QF 2 85 SWPS (Baker) 83 SPWS (Stephenson) 96

13 09:48:00 MENS SENIOR II SCULLS QF 1 155 Royal Navy ARA 94 Dacre BC 74

14 09:52:00 MENS JUNIOR 14 DOUBLE SCULLS QF 1 77 Evesham RC (Clark) 76 Evesham RC (Davis) 33

15 09:56:00 MENS SENIOR II SCULLS QF 2 96 Walton RC 95 Staines BC (Harris) 74

16 10:00:00 WOMENS SENIOR IV COXED FOURS QF 1 39 Putney Town RC (Green) 40 Staines BC (A) 115

17 10:04:00 MENS NOVICE SCULLS QF 2 116 Staines BC (MAW) 113 Kingston RC 64

18 10:08:00

19 10:12:00 MENS VET E/F SCULLS QF 1 149 Putney Town RC (Green) (E) 152 Burway RC (E) 88

20 10:16:00 WOMENS JUNIOR 15 SCULLS QF 1 139 Staines BC (Parkes) 140 Walbrook & Teddington 101

School

21 10:20:00 MENS SENIOR II COXLESS PAIRS SF 1 56 Poplar, Blackwall&District RC 59 Walbrook & Royal Canoe 71

22 10:24:00 MENS SENIOR II COXLESS PAIRS SF 2 57 Eton Excelsior RC (Hopkins) 58 Eton Excelsior RC (Franklin) 71

19 July 2005 Page 1 of 5
First Previous Next Last
Timetable by Event